Our Warriors

Meet just a few of the many…

Ben Adams

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Political Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2018
Hometown: Emmett, ID

Sean LaNier

U.S. Army
B.A. Ministry
Wyakin Warrior since 2018
Hometown: Idaho Falls, ID

Amanda de la Guardia

U.S. Air Force
B.S. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2018
Hometown: Miami, FL

David Klungle

U.S. Army
Masters Public Administration
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Mountain Home, ID

Joshua Alstrom

U.S. Army & U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Construction Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2017
Hometown: Hailey, ID

Asiel Arroyo

U.S. Army
MS Sustainability Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Twin Falls, ID

Jason Ashton

U.S. Navy
B.A. English
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Council, ID

James McQuoid

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Secondary Education
Wyakin Warrior since 2017
Hometown: Kailua, HI

Marc Binder

U.S. Air Force
B.A. Social Work
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL

Chad Sippy

U.S. Army
B.B.A. Finance
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Boise, ID

Alexander Bird

U.S. Army
B.S. Radiology
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Jeffrey Delano

U.S. Army
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Menifee, CA

Timothy Case

U.S. Army
A.A.S. Mechatronics
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Boise, ID

Mike Leone

U.S. Air Force
M.A. Security Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Youngstown, OH

Joshua Caliguire

U.S. Navy
B.S. Info Tech Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

James Edmonds

U.S. Air Force
B.S. Cyber Security
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Seth Estrada

U.S. Navy
B.S. IT Business Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Ontario, CA

Aaron Franklin

U.S. Army
M.B.A
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Home State: South Dakota

Alfredo Gaitan

U.S. Air Force
Certificate in Program Developing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Juan Garcia

U.S. Navy
B.S. Computer Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: St. Louis, MO

Brett Gillming

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Sacramento, CA

Aaron Griggs

U.S. Marine Corps
Apprenticeship: Electrician
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Matt Hall

U.S. Marine Corps
J.D. Law
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Torrance, CA

Linda Hammond

U.S. Air Force
B.A. MDS Writing/Art
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

John Hardesty

U.S. Army
B.S. Computer Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2020

Grant Hooson

U.S. Navy
M.S. Engineering Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Jeremy Jordan

U.S. Navy
M.N.P Psych Nurse Practitioner
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Jordan Kell

U.S. Marine Corps
PHD Pharmacy
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Portland, OR

Nick Knight

U.S. Army
B.B.A
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Nampa, ID

Daniel Kyle

U.S. Marine Corps
Apprenticeship: Electrician
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Garden City, ID

Travis Langway

U.S. Army
B.S. Ag Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Ashton LaNier

U.S. Air Force
B.S.N Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Jackson, Michigan

Leah Leavitt

U.S. Air Force
B.S.N Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

John Lynch

U.S. Army
MDS Public Health
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Jackson, WY

Sean McCorkle

U.S. Army
Apprenticeship: Electrician
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Thomas Merkel

U.S. Army
A.D. Cyber Security
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Portland, Oregon

Adrian Moreno

U.S. Navy
B.B.A
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Lake Forest, CA

Vernon Mullins

U.S. Army
PhD Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Robert Newhouse

U.S. Navy
B.B.A
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Butte, MT

Dustin Nguyen

U.S. Army
B.S. Material Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Irene Padilla

U.S. Army
A.A. Culinary Arts
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Twin Falls, ID

Nicholas Perez

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Biology
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Hannah Potter

U.S. Air Force
B.S.N. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Joseph Potter

U.S. Army
B.S.N. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Sarah Price

U.S. Navy
B.S. Accounting
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Brian Rodney

U.S. Army
M.S. Data Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Grass Valley, CA

Will Samson

U.S. Army
M.D.S. Finance/Realty
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Nicholas Schlundt

U.S. Army
B.S. Accounting
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Sean Sexton

U.S. Air Force
B.B.A.
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Meridian, ID

Michael Smith

U.S. Army
B.S. Computer Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Stuart Spurlock

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Electrical Engineering
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Boise, ID

Vincent Stoppello

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Exercise Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Eagle, ID

Josh Switzer

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2021

Joshua Thomas

U.S. Army
B.S.N. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2022
Hometown: Bonney Lake, WA

Ben Tolomeo

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Biology
Wyakin Warrior since 2020
Hometown: Boise, ID

Benjamin Van Hoogen

U.S. Army
B.S. Nursing
Wyakin Warrior since 2019
Hometown: Boise, ID

Bryan Vassar

U.S. Marine Corps
B.S. Computer Science
Wyakin Warrior since 2018
Hometown: Clovis, NM

Benjamen Walesky

U.S. Navy
B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Wyakin Warrior since 2022

Evan Yu

U.S. Marine Corps
B.B.A. Supply Chain Management
Wyakin Warrior since 2021
Hometown: Lake Forest, CA